Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Road Repair Acknowledged

185 Se 1st Ave Gainesville, FL 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9719336

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Road Repair

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

26238

Description

no longer valid parking Bay.
old paint creating appearance of legal parking Bay which blocks moving lane.

also asked...
Q. What type of road repair is needed?
A. Other
Q. Please estimate the size and location of the issue in the roadway.
A. 20' x 8x paint /parking Bay removal

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Gainesville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.