Acknowledged by: Mason City, IA

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse Acknowledged

149 16th St Nw Mason City, IA 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9719805

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, robbery

Description

I'm sure there are stolen items in this pile as well as some gas tanks that the DNR wouldn't be too happy to see in a driveway. There's also a pile of garbage in the back yard that they burned. The pile included a car tire, which is illegal to burn.

also asked...
Q. Is this on private property?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.