Drainage/Flooding Issue Open

263 Cumberland Ave North Attleboro MA 02760, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9720105

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

North Attleborough

Reported:

on

Description

Rain water and snow not draining from the street properly because of damage to the pavement around manhole/drai. Someone in the neighborhood keeps taking the grate off during heavy rain fall to alleviate water backup into yards/driveways - and I feel this is dangerous to traffic.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sewer Problem
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Public Property

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...