Tree Issues Open

377 Chestnut Street Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9720912

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

154 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Large Broken tree limb hanging over children’s play area

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Hanging Limb
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Public
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. Broken Tree limb is located over the basketball court at Park in Needham.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...