Sign Replace Archived

3701-3749 Foote Street Northeast Washington, DC 20019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14280

Issue ID:

972366

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Replacement

Viewed:

105 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00052170

Description

Stop sign lying on ground after snowfall. Northeast corner of the intersection of anacostia and foote street ne.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • NE_DC_11 (ANC 7D 07) (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.