Inacknowledge ni: Medford, MA

Manhole/Catch Basin Kinilala

107 Grover Road Medford, MA, 02155, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

9725913

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Kategorya:

Manhole/Catch Basin

Tiningnan:

35 beses

Lugar:

Medford

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

flood, pothole, drain problem

Deskripsyon

I think the catch basin was rebuilt before I purchased the house last summer and it appears to be set too high. Every time it rains the water puddles around the catch basin but doesn't flow into it much. My yard always floods and the water sits in the street until it evaporates. The catch basin is the opposite of depressed.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Please provide location (closest address or landmark)
S. Walang Ibinigay na Sagot
T. Please select issue.
S. Catch basin depressed

  • Medford, MA (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Kinilala Steve - Highway Foreman (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

Hindi magagamit sa isyung ito ang pampublikong pagkokomento at mga pagbabago ng estado.