Traffic Control Archived

11713-11719 Retail Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9731528

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control

Viewed:

112 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Cars from Retail Drive are turning right on RED causing traffic that is doing a u - turn from Calvin Jones to collide. Please install No Right Turn when exiting Retail Drive.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.