Curbside Solid Waste Issue Closed

14720 E Jefferson Ave Detroit MI 48215, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9732605

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Curbside Solid Waste Issue

Viewed:

3 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash has just been collecting here all year I know it's at the edge of the city but one of the first things people see crossing into Detroit on foot Detracts from the pocket park adjacent as well Likely requires special collection equipment residents do not possess

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Bulk Waste
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...