Other Open

1797–2499 Se Wittenberg Rd Topeka KS 66605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9735671

Submitted To:

Parks

Category:

Vandalism

Viewed:

19 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

122455

Description

Location is the backend of Dornwood Park. Someone used their vehicle to create donut ruts in the parking area. Area needs to be regraded and smoothed out. It would be nice if a little more gravel could be put down .


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Josh Lehman (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...