Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Other Acknowledged

151 Century St Ext Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9736269

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Other

Viewed:

148 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Retaining wall in disrepair

also asked...
Q. Please provide a description of the issue being reported
A. The retaining wall surrounding the tennis court is in generally poor condition but the corner adjacent to the playground is totally falling apart and is also a safety concern with curious kiddos
Q. Please provide address and/or location
A. Playstead Park tennis courts

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.