Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Item On Public Way - Bulk Acknowledged

58 Cohasset Street Worcester, MA, 01604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9738839

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Item On Public Way - Bulk

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

trash

Description

the house at 58 cohasset st on the corner of fairmont Ave is CONSTANTLY leaving piles of garbage, furniture, and loose trash on the street. This time it is an armchair that has been on the street for a month.

also asked...
Q. What is the item?
A. recliner
Q. How long has it been there?
A. 1 month
Q. Do you know the source?
A. the house on the corner of fairmont and cohasset. 58 cohasset st
Q. Day and time of dumping if known.
A. unknown.
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, provide a description of the vehicle. Include make, model and plate number if possible.
A. not a vechicle
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. on the sidewalk

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.