Pothole Archived

Nw Brown Dr & Nw Menninger Rd Topeka, KS, 66618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9739697

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

122465

Tagged:

pothole

Description

there are several potholes on the south side of the road going from nw Brown to the east side of the cemetery. in some spot the road itself is crumbling away. some are getting very deep & you can not miss them because the road is so narrow.

also asked...
Q. Which lane of travel (n,s,e or w), inside or outside lane, approx ft & which direction from address or inter, etc
A. east
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. NO
Q. Is it creating a safety hazard?
A. YES

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.