Acknowledged by: City of Minneapolis

Street Light Outage Acknowledged

621–713 Portland Ave S Minneapolis MN 55415, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9743604

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Street Light Outage

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Elliot Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

450501

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street light flashes on and off in a rapid and random pattern

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the street light location
A. Portland avenue and south 7th street
Q. On what side of the street is the light?
A. Unknown
Q. Issue with the light
A. Flickering
Q. If Other, describe issue
A. No Answer Given
Q. Additional Information?
A. It is the light on the west side of Portland ave right next to the Sexton building

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.