Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

213 7th St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9748968

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The tree in between 211 and 213 7th Street is causing the sidewalk to uplift.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Root Shaving
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Parks & Forestry - Alphonso Lynch (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.