Citizen Request Tracker does not accept requests Open

195 Pleasant Street Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9751262

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, test

Description

There seems to be no way to submit a request. There's the "Report an Issue" button, but that leads to SeeClickFix instead. Tested in Firefox 87.0 and Chrome 89.0.4389.128 on MacOS 10.15.7

Also, the thing I was originally here for: You probably want to fix up what it says about "Phase 2" of the new trash plan on the official city website:
https://www.cityofmalden.org/Faq.aspx?QID=94


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Malden, MA (Verified Official)

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.