Acknowledged by: City of Maumelle

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

16201-16209 Maumelle Blvd Maumelle, AR, 72113, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9756150

Submitted To:

Maumelle, AR

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Maumelle

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic light at N. Odom and Maumelle Blvd needs adjusting. In the weekday mornings, there are many times there is no traffic on Maumelle Blvd, but the light at N. Odom/Maumelle Blvd stays red for traffic trying to turn left onto Maumelle Blvd from N. Odom. Many times there is 15-20 cars lined up to turn left and there is no Maumelle Blvd cross traffic.
This light needs to be adjusted to recognize when there is little to no traffic on Maumelle Blvd to turn the light Red to allow the traffic to flow from N. Odom.

also asked...
Q. What intersection?
A. Blvd@North Odom
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.