Deplorable Road Conditions Open

Savin St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9756916

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

9764233

Description

Savin St is destroying my family’s vehicles. We’ve repeatedly reported this and the DPW has holes filled The street can’t be fixed with hole repair. It has to be resurfaced. The noise from the MBTA buses at night hitting the unsafe road surface is also an issue. This has been reported for several years and is beyond unacceptable for a response from the city.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.