Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item Acknowledged

289 Derby Street Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9757008

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

9771545

Description

Chairs from the park are being thrown into the South River.

also asked...
Q. Is the illegal dumping on private property or public property?
A. Public
Q. If you are you able, please identify the nature of the debris or items.
A. Chairs from the park

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.