Valley Forum Skating Rink Issues Archived

Holden St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9757402

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Problem Property

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, trash

Description

The property is constantly a menace to our community. This rink leads to a series of issues:

- The customers stay past closing until 1 or 2 AM in the morning having tailgating parties.
- The rink leaves its floodlights on until 4 AM every day, it's disruptive to nearby residents trying to sleep but also invites teenagers to party all night.
- The customers litter their discarded trash all over the parking lot after games.

We have called and left emails and messages to no avail, can someone please bring attention to these issues.


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.