Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item Archived

162 Whalers Lane Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9757673

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

9750321

Description

Abandoned car on Whalers Lane, has been here over a month not moving - been reported numerous times and owner does not live in Salem MA. Yet here it still sits everyday.

also asked...
Q. Is the illegal dumping on private property or public property?
A. Public
Q. If you are you able, please identify the nature of the debris or items.
A. Abandoned vehicle

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.