Acknowledged by: Fayetteville, NC

Missed Yard Waste Acknowledged

211 Fuller St Fayetteville NC 28305, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9758201

Submitted To:

Solid Waste Services

Category:

Missed Yard Waste

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

350549

Description

Yard waste was not picked up.

also asked...
Q. Was a service notice left?
A. NO
Q. Please describe the container.
A. N/A
Q. Was the yard waste clear of all obstructions?
A. Yes
Q. Was the waste placed curbside by 7am?
A. YES
Q. Were there any unusual items placed out for collection?
A. no

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.