Street Light Repair Archived

Green Cove Rd Sw Huntsville, AL, 35803, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9760253

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Street Light Repair

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, street light

Description

On Green Cove Road near Mariellen Road there is a broken utility pole that needs to be removed. This utility pole has already had all lines (including communication lines) transferred to the new pole that is beside it. There is red tape and an orange cone next to the broken utility pole that needs to be removed on Green Cove Road near Mariellen Road. Please remove this broken utility pole and the orange cone. Thank you!


3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Huntsville Connect) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged HU Street Lights (Verified Official)

  • Closed HU Street Lights (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.