Wayward/Missing Walmart Shopping Carts Archived

S Kansas Ave Topeka, KS, 66609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9760484

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Other

Viewed:

24 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

122590

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There are at least 2 dozen Walmart Shopping carts at this location. This location does not have an actual address, however they are located traveling South on S Kansas Blvd. past 37th Street. There are 3 paved dead end driveways and they are located in the 3rd driveway. Another location bearing is they are directly behind the Relax Inn Hotel. They most likely belong to the Walmart on Topeka Blvd.


8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Bob (Registered User)

  • Bob (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.