Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Alley Acknowledged

401 Sw Elmwood Ave Topeka, KS 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9765837

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Alley

Viewed:

29 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

122637

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Huge potholes in alley.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. NO
Q. In relation to the address/intersection where is the problem area in the alley?
A. from cherokee to halfway down the alley to the south.
Q. What is the nature of the alley damage?
A. Rutted
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Steve Page (Registered User)

  • Michelle S (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.