Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Other Acknowledged

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9769039

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Other

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Dangerous intersection due to unclear/poorly painted lane lines

also asked...
Q. Please provide a description of the issue being reported
A. Turning left from City Hall Mall onto Salem street is dangerous, because the lane lines are not painted through the turn. There are two turn lanes on City Hall Mall--please make it clear which lanes to turn into on Salem Street. At least once a day, I see an accident barely avoided, or cars angrily honking at one another, because cars in both left turn lanes on City Hall Mall think they should turn into the center lane on Salem.
Q. Please provide address and/or location
A. City Hall Mall/Salem Street intersection

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.