Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

Winthrop Ave & Chapel St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9769234

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

170 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Traffic signal lights are flashing red on Winthrop and yellow on Chapel St and Derby Ave. This keeps happening. Seems like it is weekly if not two times a week. It gets fixed and it happens again a few days later.
With all the parked cars on Derby very hard to see some oncoming traffic. Calling to report as well.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the intersecting streets (if applicable).
A. Derby Ave. and Chapel St
Q. Request Type
A. Other

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.