Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Open

116 S 15th St Newark, NJ 07107, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9774986

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Fairmuont

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

garbage has been dumped on the city owned property. please have it cleaned. it attracts rodents.

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Garbage and Debris, Overgrown Weeds/Vegetation
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public Property
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...