Traffic Control Open

Carriage Meadows Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9775290

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control

Viewed:

168 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

nose first parking on a frequent basis
Violation of ordinance Sec. 30.153. - parking must be parallel to curb
additionally 30.159. within 15ft of driveway. Plus infront of mailbox.
This is FREQUENT- 2840 carriage meadows dr


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...