Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Acknowledged

32 Walter St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9775358

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

this sidewalk is lifted about 5-6 inches because of the trees roots i wish this was the first time this has been brought to your attention but it's not first complaint about this was 10-5-19 and then 7 times more since then this makes it the 8th time we have tried to have this sidewalk fixed this is a SAFETY HAZARD what's it going to take to get it fixed? i've tripped numerous times and injured myself do i have to be seriously hurt to get a sidewalk fixed in this city? this needs to be resolved

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. 32 walter street
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.