Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Litter Acknowledged

Valley Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

977621

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

567 times

Neighborhood:

Amity

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Over here on Valley Street there is constantly a depressing amount of litter along the road, the sidewalks, in our green areas and even in West Rock Park. What's the deal? Why is this happening, and can we do something about it and clean it up? I know this to be a problem all over New Haven as well.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • parkfriend (Guest)

  • Lianne (Guest)

  • NH Resident (Registered User)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.