Traffic Signs Archived

Memorial Dr Houston 77007, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9776350

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

451264

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree

Description

Some of these guidance signs are being obstructed by trees; should be evaluated whether the expense of cutting the trees merits their continued existence.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Navigation
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Other Trafic Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.