Traffic Signals Archived

101–159 Jackson St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9778533

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

451319

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The lights at intersection of Jackson @ Commerce are out due to an accident .

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. No Traffic Signal - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Intersection will be backed up for baseball game today.
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.