Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

12677 Westphalia St Detroit, MI 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9779484

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

8 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Please pick up 5 or 6 piles of brush and wood on berm. Items to be picked up are on Westphalia between East McNichols and Nashville. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Yard Waste
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.