Pothole Archived

Nw Menninger Rd Topeka, KS, 66618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9782930

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

5 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

122698

Tagged:

pothole

Description

heading east bound from brown st to rocheaster there is about 12 to 13 spots. some of them are potholes the others are where the street is completely disintegrating. it is a hazard because the street is not that wide. you eather hit a pothole or a car.

also asked...
Q. Which lane of travel (n,s,e or w), inside or outside lane, approx ft & which direction from address or inter, etc
A. east
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. NO
Q. Is it creating a safety hazard?
A. YES

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.