Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

38 Ledgemere St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9783662

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk Repair INT Streets ROW

Viewed:

146 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-102921-207

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This is the 6th formal request to fix this stretch of sidewalk. It is down to rubble. Dangerous for walkers. Please address this.

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. condition

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.