Pothole Archived

101-113 Ne Us-24 Topeka, KS, 66608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9786863

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

13 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

122724

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The south side access road parallel to US 24 from the convenience shop on Kansas Ave, east to the Dog Day Afternoon business is full of potholes and broken pavement.

also asked...
Q. Which lane of travel (n,s,e or w), inside or outside lane, approx ft & which direction from address or inter, etc
A. all
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. NO
Q. Is it creating a safety hazard?
A. YES

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.