Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Signal Acknowledged

2701-2887 N Lockwood Ridge Rd Sarasota, FL, 34234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9790986

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Traffic

Category:

Signal

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

North Sarasota

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

005654

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

traffic signal not cycling correctly

also asked...
Q. What street is the issue on (e.g. Bee Ridge Rd)?
A. Lockwood ridge
Q. What direction are you traveling (e.g. North, South, East, West)?
A. south
Q. Describe the issue?
A. Side street (MLK) cycles when there is no-one there and the cycles are max out. At 4am people are used to it and run red lights
Q. What movement is being affected?
A. All

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.