Sign - Damaged/Missing/Needed Archived

1166 Helmsley Dr Fayetteville, NC 28314, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9792721

Submitted To:

Traffic Services

Category:

Sign - Damaged/Missing/Needed

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

351827

Description

End School Zone Sign missing on outbound Raeford Rd (cemetery side)

also asked...
Q. Is the sign a Stop or Yield sign?
A. No
Q. Is the sign obstructing traffic?
A. No
Q. What type of Sign is Damaged?
A. none, the sign is missing - not there
Q. What is wrong with the sign?
A. Missing
Q. What street is the sign located on?
A. Raeford Rd
Q. What is the nearest intersecting street to the sign or address?
A. Graham Rd

4 Comments

  • Fayetteville, NC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged FayFixIt (Automatic) (Verified Official)

  • Closed FayFixIt (Automatic) (Verified Official)

  • FayFixIt (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.