Possible illegally painted red curve. Archived

2229 Buena Vista Ave Walnut Creek, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

979489

Submitted To:

Walnut Creek

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

213 times

Neighborhood:

Walnut Creek

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

A few weeks ago two sections of the curve were painted red just before and after the house on 2229 Buena Vista Ave. The paint job itself looks pretty sloppy and odd. Could you please verify that it was not done by a resident.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.