Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

Gratiot & Hickory Detroit, MI 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9796258

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

23 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

traffic light takes over five minutes to change. leaving back up on gratiot and Hazelridge. Especially Hazelridge with the repair shop being directly on corner

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. Gratiot Hazelridge
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. Very long traffic light

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.