Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Streetlight Defect Acknowledged

155 Magazine St Cambridge MA 02139, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9797071

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Streetlight Defect

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Streetlight is out.

also asked...
Q. Is this complaint about a traffic signal or pedestrian/crosswalk signal? If so, please report under the "Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint" category and not the Streetlight Defect category to ensure your request is sent to the correct department.
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Electrical Department (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.