Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Acknowledged

134 Richdale Road Needham, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9797960

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk, snow

Description

The sidewalk from 128-140 Richdale is buckled, cracked, and presents trips hazards for pedestrians. Also, during the winter it is difficult to remove snow and ice accumulates in the many low areas. Lastly, the cover for the gas shutoff is sticking above the pavement creating a trip hazard.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk, Uneven Surface, Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.