Fire - Other NON Emergency Requests Open

104-122 Centre St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9798063

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Fire - Other NON Emergency Requests

Viewed:

257 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Another terribly smelling morning in Malden center due to the coffee roaster. Absolutely horrible to have the morning air polluted with a DISGUSTING burning smell. 8/10 worst smells. Nothing like a fresh gagging on the way out. How are they allowed to pollute the air so openly? ‘Grandfathered’ into lack luster facility standards? Shame on Malden for the inaction exceeding 5 years. My family has had enough.

also asked...
Q. I acknowledge that my request is a non-urgent or non-emergency request.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.