Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Acknowledged

W Foothill Pkwy Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9799425

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, drain problem

Description

This location needs a PERMANENT fix for the constant mud and water covering the path. Although you can see in the picture that the mud was cleaned it is still covered in water and will be muddy very soon.

Please install drainage that directs the water and mud under the walking path rather than an top.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.