Traffic Signal Open

Farnum Dr & Whiting Farms Rd Holyoke, MA, 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9800417

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

This is the Whiting Farm rd and the Farnum Dr. everyone is speeding on the whiting farms and it’s impossible to exit from the Farnum Dr. we’ve seen many accidents in the same spot because of the speeding, cars parked on the side and there is no clear vision of the road. Plus here is a school bus stop and it’s very dangerous for our kids. We need a traffic light ASAP.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...