Illegal mechanic work Open

56 Monroe St New Britain, CT, 06051, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9800457

Submitted To:

City of New Britain

Category:

Other

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

New Britain

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Hello, I am writing this complaint because there is a guy who lives 2 houses up from me and he is always having random cars towed to his residence to do illegal mechanic work on them behind his apartment. Part of the problem is these cars end up parked out on the street in front of where I live and stay there sometimes for weeks and when we need to take our trash out weekly we can’t because the car/cars are blocking it. These people are known very well with the new Britain police department and also for stealing cars as well over the years. I’ve spoken with my landlord and she has told me there is nothing she can do and I’ve also called the police department and they never come out. Something needs to be done about this.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...