Other Archived

14 Autumn St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9801216

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

To clarify, does the city see nothing wrong with this picture? I hope that isn't the case. But it would explain a lot of the accessibility issues on public property all over the city, which the city seems uninterested in addressing.

This is a very simple question. Is it acceptable to block sidewalks like this?


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.