Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets Archived

138 Jewett Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9805028

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Resident is requesting if the tree branches can be picked up in front of this address.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Branch Pick Up Request
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.