Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Curb Extension/Daylighting Request Acknowledged

380 Newark Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9805124

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

crosswalk is in serious disrepair. See SCF case 9804986 for the picture. delineators are also down


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.