Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Santa Clara at Stanton, request for all-way stop signs Acknowledged

1515 Santa Clara Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9805854

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Street Safety Concern

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Citizen is requesting the installation of all-way stop signs due to the bend in the road, which affects visibility, and to assist pedestrian crossings.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Request for New Stop Sign

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Transportation Engineer (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.